All-State Teams

   Choose Year:                        Choose Team:
2015 All-State Teams

Select a Class for more:  AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A
Class
Player
Pos
School
HT
WT
Grade
Award
Team
Source
AAA
          Riley, Kaelan
QB
          Calhoun
6'4
200
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Maynard, Cedric
RB
          Callaway
5'9
180
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Shelton, Milton
RB
          Blessed Trinity
5'9
180
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Wood, Colby
RB
          Jefferson
5'9
170
So
OPOY
1st
AJC
AAA
          Dolphus, Steve
WR
          Westside (Macon)
6'5
200
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Maldonado, Zach
WR
          Hart County
6'0
185
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Akin, Drew
OL
          Franklin County
6'2
300
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Castner, Matthew
OL
          Blessed Trinity
6'1
290
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Chandler, Caleb
OL
          Jefferson
6'5
302
Jr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Defoor, Jack
OL
          Calhoun
6'4
275
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Johnson, Netori
OL
          Cedar Grove
6'5
335
Jr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Carter, Michail
DL
          Jackson
6'4
306
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Cooper, Kenny
DL
          Sonoraville
6'4
295
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Gillikin, Tyler
DL
          Westminster (Atlanta)
6'3
210
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Jackson, Antwuan
DL
          Cedar Grove
6'2
295
Sr
DPOY
1st
AJC
AAA
          Craighead, Logan
LB
          Blessed Trinity
6'2
220
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Laquins, Jaleel
LB
          Oconee County
6'3
220
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Mbem-Bosse, Elysee
LB
          Cedar Grove
6'3
232
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Statham, Tyquan
LB
          West Hall
6'2
210
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Lane, Marquel
DB
          Adairsville
5'6
160
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          McGhee, Tyrique
DB
          Peach County
5'10
178
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Spector, Baylon
DB
          Calhoun
6'3
205
Jr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Young, Camron
DB
          Dodge County
6'1
185
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Gillikin, Blake
K
          Westminster (Atlanta)
6'2
185
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Lotti, Anthony
P
          West Hall
6'1
192
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Hardman, Mecole
ATH
          Elbert County
5'11
175
Sr
1st
AJC
AAA
          Riely, Kaelan
QB
          Calhoun
6'4
200
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Johnson, Sidnee
RB
          Adairsville
5'10
210
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Wood, Colby
RB
          Jefferson
5'10
180
So
1st
AP
AAA
          Jackson, Markese
WR
          East Hall
5'10
179
Jr
1st
AP
AAA
          Latimer, Markevese
WR
          Washington County
5'10
170
Jr
1st
AP
AAA
          Rice, Landon
TE
          Calhoun
6'6
250
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Allen, Raekwon
OL
          Spencer
6'3
300
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Castner, Matthew
OL
          Blessed Trinity
6'1
290
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Chandler, Caleb
OL
          Jefferson
6'5
302
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Defoor, Jack
OL
          Calhoun
6'4
275
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Johnson, Netori
OL
          Cedar Grove
6'5
330
Jr
1st
AP
AAA
          Carter, Michail
DL
          Jackson
6'3
300
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Cooper, Kenny
DL
          Sonoraville
6'4
295
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Jackson, Antwuan
DL
          Cedar Grove
6'3
205
Sr
DPOY
1st
AP
AAA
          Warren, Kareem
DL
          Westside (Macon)
5'11
295
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Craighead, Logan
LB
          Blessed Trinity
6'1
225
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Laquins, Jaleel
LB
          Oconee County
6'2
216
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Mbem-Bosse, Elysee
LB
          Cedar Grove
6'2
230
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Statham, Tyquan
LB
          West Hall
6'2
210
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Lane, Marquel
DB
          Adairsville
5'6
160
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          McGhee, Tyrique
DB
          Peach County
5'10
178
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Spector, Baylon
DB
          Calhoun
6'2
190
Jr
1st
AP
AAA
          Young, Cameron
DB
          Dodge County
6'0
180
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Gillikin, Blake
K
          Westminster (Atlanta)
6'1
180
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Lotti, Anthony
P
          West Hall
6'1
192
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Hardman, Mecole
ATH
          Elbert County
5'10
171
Sr
OPOY
1st
AP
AAA
          Hall, Torey
RET
          Adairsville
5'11
180
Sr
1st
AP
AAA
          Noland, Zeb
QB
          Oconee County
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Maynard, Cedric
RB
          Callaway
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Maldonado, Zach
WR
          Hart County
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Chandler, Caleb
OL
          Jefferson
-
-
Jr
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Defoor, Jack
OL
          Calhoun
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Rice, Landon
DL
          Calhoun
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Wortham, J.T.
DL
          Callaway
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Laquins, Jaleel
LB
          Oconee County
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Statham, Tyquan
LB
          West Hall
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Wilson, Jireh
LB
          Calhoun
-
-
Sr
NDPOY
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Martin, Dre
DB
          Callaway
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Spector, Baylon
DB
          Calhoun
-
-
Jr
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Lotti, Anthony
P
          West Hall
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Hardman, Mecole
ATH
          Elbert County
-
-
Sr
NOPOY
1st
GACA North
AAA
          Evans, Derrick
QB
          Central (Macon)
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA South
AAA
          Malcome, Isaiah
RB
          Westminster (Atlanta)
-
-
Jr
1st
GACA South
AAA
          Shelton, Milton
RB
          Blessed Trinity
-
-
Sr
SOPOY
1st
GACA South
AAA
          Dolphus, Steve
WR
          Westside (Macon)
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA South
AAA
          Castner, Matthew
OL
          Blessed Trinity
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA South
AAA
          Cooper, Theron
OL
          Dodge County
-
-
Jr
1st
GACA South
AAA
          Carter, Michail
DL
          Jackson
-
-
Sr
SDOPY
1st
GACA South
AAA
          Jackson, Antwuan
DL
          Cedar Grove
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA South
AAA
          Warren, Kareem
DL
          Westside (Macon)
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA South
AAA
          Craighead, Logan
LB
          Blessed Trinity
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA South
AAA
          Hooks, Fletcher
LB
          Peach County
-
-
Jr
1st
GACA South
AAA
          McGhee, Tyrique
DB
          Peach County
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA South
AAA
          Williams, Zavier
DB
          Cedar Grove
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA South
AAA
          Gillikin, Blake
K
          Westminster (Atlanta)
-
-
Sr
1st
GACA South
AAA
          Baggett, Collier
QB
          Westwood School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Deese, Cale
QB
          Brookwood School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Fitzpatrick, Ryan
QB
          Westfield School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Lowe, Tyler
QB
          Deerfield-Windsor
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Olliff, Lanier
QB
          Bulloch Academy
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          McCook, Cameron
FB
          Deerfield-Windsor
-
-
Jr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Turton, Stephen
FB
          Southland Academy
-
-
Jr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Byington, Gahnon
RB
          Valwood School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Campbell, Preston
RB
          Pinewood Christian
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Cotton, Joseph
RB
          Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Heart, John
RB
          Loganville Christian
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Jenkins, Josh
RB
          Westfield School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          O'Neal, Cam
RB
          John Milledge Academy
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Sheffield, Will
RB
          Pinewood Christian
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Veal, Hollis
RB
          Frederica Academy
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Amos, Giles
WR
          Westfield School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Carter, Terry
WR
          Valwood School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Henderson, Mark
WR
          Valwood School
-
-
Jr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Jenkins, Dorien
WR
          Dominion Christian
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Spencer, Alfonzo
WR
          Brookwood School
-
-
Jr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          West, Mondo
WR
          Tiftarea Academy
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Bryant, Harrison
TE
          John Milledge Academy
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Callaway, Noah
TE
          Pinewood Christian
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Jones, Cole
TE
          Heritage School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Meme, Mike
TE
          Loganville Christian
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Shenker, John Samuel
TE
          Deerfield-Windsor
-
-
Jr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Freeman, Chad
OL
          John Milledge Academy
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Horton, Tonquavius
OL
          Gatewood School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Moore, John Walker
OL
          Westfield School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Register, Matt
OL
          Valwood School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Horton, Tonquavius
DL
          Gatewood School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Moore, John Walker
DL
          Westfield School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Register, Matt
DL
          Valwood School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Bryant, Harrison
DE
          John Milledge Academy
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Callaway, Noah
DE
          Pinewood Christian
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Meme, Mike
DE
          Loganville Christian
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Byington, Gahnon
LB
          Valwood School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Carter, Terry
LB
          Valwood School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Freeman, Chad
LB
          John Milledge Academy
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Richards, Tyler
LB
          Valwood School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Sheffield, Will
LB
          Pinewood Christian
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Amos, Giles
DB
          Westfield School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Baggett, Collier
DB
          Westwood School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Cotton, Joseph
DB
          Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Henderson, Mark
DB
          Valwood School
-
-
Jr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Olliff, Lanier
DB
          Bulloch Academy
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Spencer, Alfonzo
DB
          Brookwood School
-
-
Jr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Veal, Hollis
DB
          Frederica Academy
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          West, Mondo
DB
          Tiftarea Academy
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Stauffer, John
K
          Brookwood School
-
-
Sr
1st
GISAC
AAA
          Lancaster, Devin
QB
          Ringgold
6'2
190
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Maynard, Cedric
RB
          Callaway
5'9
180
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Shelton, Milton
RB
          Blessed Trinity
5'10
180
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Maldonado, Zach
WR
          Hart County
6'0
185
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Royer, Chase
WR
          Pierce County
5'10
170
Jr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Bertrand, J.T.
TE
          Blessed Trinity
6'1
205
Fr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Aiken, Drew
OL
          Franklin County
6'2
300
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Cooper, Theron
OL
          Dodge County
6'5
250
Jr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Gillikin, Tyler
OL
          Westminster (Atlanta)
6'3
210
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          McEntyre, Drew
OL
          Calhoun
6'2
300
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Pierce, Tristan
OL
          Ringgold
6'5
285
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Baker, Chris
DL
          Spencer
6'1
287
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Gillikin, Tyler
DL
          Westminster (Atlanta)
6'3
210
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Harper, Davis
DL
          Elbert County
6'2
190
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Owens, Tommy
DL
          Cook
5'11
205
Jr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Causey, Tradonis
LB
          Westside (Macon)
6'0
260
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Glover, Kyle
LB
          Dodge County
5'11
200
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Hooks, Fletcher
LB
          Peach County
6'1
220
Jr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Wright, Markus
LB
          Jordan
6'2
215
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Boobas, Zack
DB
          Jefferson
5'10
185
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Hamilton, Elijah
DB
          Blessed Trinity
6'1
190
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Huff, Tay
DB
          Elbert County
5'10
151
So
2nd
AP
AAA
          Jackson, Trea
DB
          Cook
5'9
164
So
2nd
AP
AAA
          Halvorson, Blaine
K
          Westside (Macon)
5'10
150
Jr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Thrailkill, Cal
P
          Lumpkin County
5'8
135
Sr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Malcome, Isaiah
ATH
          Westminster (Atlanta)
5'6
165
Jr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Jackson, Markese
RET
          East Hall
5'10
179
Jr
2nd
AP
AAA
          Bennett, Stetson
QB
          Pierce County
-
-
Jr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Evans, Derrick
QB
          Central (Macon)
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Knowlton, Savion
QB
          Westside (Macon)
-
-
Jr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Lancaster, Devin
QB
          Ringgold
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Long, Cody
QB
          Sonoraville
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Noland, Zeb
QB
          Oconee County
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Thompkins, Vicente
QB
          Laney
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Watson, Coey
QB
          Dawson County
-
-
So
HM
AJC
AAA
          Woley, Rankin
QB
          Westminster (Atlanta)
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Glover, Kyle
RB
          Dodge County
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Johsnon, Sidnee
RB
          Adairsville
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Malcome, Isaiah
RB
          Westminster (Atlanta)
-
-
Jr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Morris, LaBron
RB
          Cedar Grove
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Walker, Grant
RB
          Decatur
-
-
Jr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Jackson, Markese
WR
          East Hall
-
-
Jr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Royer, Chase
WR
          Pierce County
-
-
Jr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Hart, Cole
OL
          Elbert County
-
-
Jr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Holden, Brennon
DL
          Butler
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Randolph, Joseph
DL
          Jefferson
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Rice, Landon
DL
          Calhoun
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Webb, M.J.
DL
          Morgan County
-
-
Jr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Wiggins, Gabe
DL
          Central (Carrollton)
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Teasley, Ereon
LB
          Elbert County
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Wilson, Jireh
LB
          Calhoun
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Hamilton, Elijah
DB
          Blessed Trinity
-
-
Sr
HM
AJC
AAA
          Evans, Derrick
QB
          Central (Macon)
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Knowlton, Savion
QB
          Westside (Macon)
-
-
Jr
HM
AP
AAA
          Noland, Zeb
QB
          Oconee County
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Woods, Jelani
QB
          Cedar Grove
-
-
Jr
HM
AP
AAA
          Byrd, Arkeem
RB
          Jenkins
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Doe, Brandon
RB
          Cook
-
-
So
HM
AP
AAA
          Morris, LaBron
RB
          Cedar Grove
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Smith, Tyrell
RB
          Spencer
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Davis, Ervin
WR
          Spencer
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Dolphus, Steve
WR
          Westside (Macon)
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Hernandez, Jermaine
WR
          Spencer
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Mitchell, Gerimie
WR
          Westside (Macon)
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Smith, Jyjil
WR
          Jackson
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Folsom, Zane
TE
          Cook
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Slocum. Justin
TE
          Southwest
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Black, J.T.
OL
          Peach County
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Hart, Cole
OL
          Elbert County
-
-
Jr
HM
AP
AAA
          Randolph, Joseph
DL
          Jefferson
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Wilson, Dontae
DL
          Jefferson
-
-
Jr
HM
AP
AAA
          Stewart, Jordan
LB
          Decatur
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Teasley, Ereon
LB
          Elbert County
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Williams, Quin
LB
          Morgan County
-
-
So
HM
AP
AAA
          Wilson, Jireh
LB
          Calhoun
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Bell, Dennis
DB
          Decatur
-
-
Jr
HM
AP
AAA
          Thompkins, Vicente
DB
          Laney
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Ude, Ian
DB
          Westminster (Atlanta)
-
-
Jr
HM
AP
AAA
          White, Daymeonta
DB
          Spencer
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AAA
          Woley, Rankin
DB
          Westminster (Atlanta)
-
-
Sr
HM
AP
AP:  Associated Press.  AJC:  Atlanta Journal-Constitution. GACA:  Georgia Athletic Coaches Association.
GSWA: Georgia Sportswriters Association. GISAC: GISA Coaches

The individual awards for each year are explained below.

1949            Back of the Year, Lineman of the Year
1950
           Back of the Year, Lineman of the Year for class AA.  Classes A, B, and  C
                     received one Player of the Year award for each class.  First and second
                     teams were named in AA.  First, second, and third teams were named in class A.
                     Only a first team was named for classes B and C.
1951-1980
Back of the Year, Lineman of the Year
1981-1983 Back of the Year, Lineman of the Year, All Classification Player of the Year
1984-1988 Offensive Player of the Year, Defensive Player of the Year,
                     All Classification Player of the Year
1989-1991 Player of the Year for Each Classification, All Classification Player of the Year
1992-1993 Offensive and Defensive Player of the Year for each Classification.
                     All Classification Offensive and Defensive Player of the Year.
1994-2005 Offensive and Defensive Player of the Year for each Classification.
                     All Classification Player of the Year


Have new information?  Need to submit a correction?  Please contact us here.
Copyright © 2004-2016 , GHSFHA.COM All rights reserved.